Shopping Cart 0 item(s) - $0.00

Your shopping cart is empty!
Fibre Optic Power Meters - Pen Style

Fibre Optic Power Meters - Pen Style

  • Sku: 257135
  • Reviews: 0 reviews 0 reviews
  • Availability:
  • Price:

    (Inc GST): $302.50
    (Ex GST): $275.00

Fibre Optic Power Meters - Pen Style

 
Product Features:
 
• Infrared power meter for checking the signal power output of optical equipment in a fi bre optic network
• Pen sized unit, will fi t in your top pocket
• Has a double digit LED display of power
• Available in a single-mode or multi-mode as separate units
• Universal connector for ST/SC/FC/FDDA with optional 2.5 to 1.25mm adaptor
• Display is shown in -1dBm
• Has a “Lo” and “Hi” display if power is out of range
• Low battery display – batteries AAA 1.5V by 2
• Has a dustproof cover keeping connector clean
• Wavelength
 
  – Multi-Mode – Model 257135, 850nm and 1300nm
  – Single-Mode – Model 257136, 1330nm and 1550nm
 
• Power range
 
  – Multi-Mode – Model 257135, -30dBm to -15dBm
  – Single-Mode – Model 257136, -30dBm to -6dBm
 
Product Code: 257135

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Bad Good

Copyright © 2013 CrazyCables.com.au. All rights reserved.
Saffron Solutions Pty Ltd. ABN#86160001838 Trading as Crazycables.com.au
E-Mail:sales@crazycables.com.au | Phone:+61 2 9897 9695
Site Managed By: Capsicum Mediaworks